Skip to Content

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://preppersapprentice.com. Any privacy concerns you may have, or to have find out what information of yours we have stored, email us at privacy[at]preppersapprentice.com or contact us via our contact page.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Some of our embedded content may be provided by the following sites. Please refer to their privacy policies to see how they manage your data:
Youtube
Amazon
Twitter
Reddit
Instagram
Facebook

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

How We Track Visitor Information

We use analytic software from Matomo as well as Google Analytics to gather generalized information from all of our site visitors. You can read about how Google uses information here.

Matomo:

 

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

preppersapprentice.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_pk_ref.20.bb53StatisticsUsed to store the attribution information, the referrer initially used to visit the website
_pk_id.20.bb53StatisticsUsed to store a few details about the user such as the unique visitor ID
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_dltStatisticsSets a unique ID for the session. This allows the website to obtain data on visitor behaviour for statistical purposes.
_pk_ses.20.bb53Statisticstemporarily store data for the visit
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
aawp-geotargetingMarketingAnalyzes your IP address to locate your country and offer product links to local Amazon store
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sonobi, Inc
VECTAURY
Nativo, Inc.
Audienzz AG
adQuery
Fifty Technology Limited
Delta Projects AB
Ezoic Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
: Tappx
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Nielsen International SA
DNA-I.COM
VGI CTV, Inc
Appier PTE Ltd
Ensighten
REMAILME
1plusX AG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
YOC AG
OneTag Limited
INNITY
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Bring! Labs AG
Convo Ink
TV Scientific Inc
TabMo SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Resono B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Eskimi
CAKE Software, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Videobyte Inc
Adform A/S
Readpeak Oy
Radio Net Media Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Clinch Labs LTD
Fido S.r.l
Blis Global Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Zeta Global
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
uppr GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Pure Local Media GmbH
SoundCast
Digital East GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
FRVR Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
AWIN AG
M32 Connect Inc
Acxiom
ADRENALEAD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
BidMachine Inc.
Aniview LTD
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Outbrain UK Ltd
DynAdmic
Justpremium BV
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ADSOCY
AdTheorent, Inc
Truvid Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
AirGrid LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Experian Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Alphonso Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
B2B Media Group GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Media Square
A Million Ads
1000mercis (Numberly)
Synkd Ltd.
152 Media LLC
Dentsu Italia SpA
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Always-Computing SAS
Teavaro
Opinary GmbH
BILENDI SA
Spoods GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Onfocus (Adagio)
Tangoo S.R.L.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Pexi B.V.
Audience Network
Bidmatic Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
plista GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Realeyes OU
Epsilon
Pelmorex Corp.
Vyde Ltd.
Showheroes SE
The Kantar Group Limited
Placense Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
SmartyAds Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AUDIOMOB LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Gamesight Inc
Tredia Solutions SL
Octave IP Limited
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Adtriba GmbH
Adventure Media
Criteo SA
United Internet Media GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Parrable, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Amazon Advertising
Piano Software Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
JS Web Production
Underdog Media LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Konodrac S.L.
NEURAL.ONE
ID Ward Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
Claritas LLC
ARMIS SAS
Exit Bee Limited
Project Agora Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Sportradar AG
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Bombora Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Fandom, Inc.
Bababam
xpln.ai SAS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Monet Engine Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Adobe Advertising Cloud
BusinessClick
Brand Advance Ltd
Lupon Media
Cuebiq
Vidoomy Media SL
GeoProve Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Unblockia SL
Rakuten Marketing LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
SpearAd GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
DoubleVerify Inc.​
GP One GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Blingby LLC
Kiosked Ltd
Confiant Inc.
adhood.com
Azerion Holding B.V.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Improve Digital
MPX GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
MISSENA
Aarki, Inc.
PROXISTORE
TMT Digital Inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Duplo Media AS
Arcspire Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
LiveIntent Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
adWMG
Attributy
ADventori SAS
Adnami Aps
LiquidM Technology GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adverty AB (publ)
Verasity Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
CIBLECLIC
Footballco Media Limited
Impact+
advanced store GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Cavai AS & UK
NoBid, Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Viznet
admetrics GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Next Media SRL
Publicis Media GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Teroa S.A.
Sirdata
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Evolution Technologies Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
LiveRamp
Kairos Fire
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adkernel LLC
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
Bannerflow AB
Appush Technologies
MobileFuse LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Converto AG
Kairion GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Dynata LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Permutive Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Skoiy
BidTheatre AB
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Objective Partners BV
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Upwave Inc.
Dable Inc.
RTB House S.A.
INFOnline GmbH
RevJet
Njuice AB
Novatiq limited
remerge GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Content Ignite
ADFI MEDIA SL
Good-Loop Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Axiom Media Connect
Arkeero
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
MNTN
Celtra, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Covatic Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Adhese
adality GmbH
Adpone SL
CleverPush GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
FeedAd GmbH
Browsi
Seenthis AB
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
TX Group AG
33Across
agof studies
TF1 PUBLICITE
BidBerry SRL
42 Ads GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Nexx360
Hurra Communications GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
UberMedia, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
glomex GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Strossle International AB
AdQuiver Media SL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Powerspace
Pinpoll GmbH
Semasio GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Maximus Live LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ETARGET SE
Rockerbox, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Commanders Act
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adnuntius AS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adtelligent Inc.
Kayzen
Duration Media, LLC.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
The Trade Desk
PulsePoint, Inc.
Weborama
YieldLift LLC
Blue
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Livewrapped AB
eBay Inc
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Kwanko
YouGov
Kameleoon SAS
Adlane LTD
AAX LLC
Nubo LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
MiQ Digital Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
Infolinks Media, LLC
EMX Digital, Inc.
Norstat AS
Disqus
Roku Advertising Services
TAPTAP Digital SL
Goldbach Group AG
BeOp
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sirdata Cookieless
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
AdDefend GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Relevant Digital Oy
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
WebAds B.V
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Hivestack Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Oracle Advertising
Madington
TripleLift, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Boldwin LTD
GumGum, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Advisible AB
OnProspects Ltd
Audiohook Corporation
Playad Media Group AB
Traffective GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
6Sense Insights, Inc.
zillian sa
Ogury Ltd.
Emodo, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Mediavine, Inc.
Zemanta Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Dentsu A/S
Adikteev
adsquare GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Opti Digital SAS
Bounce Commerce GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Flashtalking, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Blockthrough, Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Habu
VLYBY Digital GmbH
zeotap GmbH
RevX
Adverticum cPlc.
Dianomi PLC
Solution coupons
Samsung Ads
Hyper LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Bidtellect, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Doceree UK Limited
Adomik
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Converge-Digital
Telecoming S.A.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Media16 ltd
StackAdapt
GeoEdge
Smart Traffik
Playrcart Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Apester Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Salestring ApS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Ermes
INVIDI technologies AB
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
twiago GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
BCOVERY SAS
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Near Intelligence
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Alphalyr SAS
Inskin Media LTD
SpringServe, LLC
Gamned
AddApptr GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Online Solution
Imonomy
BRICKS
NEXD
GfK SE
Innovid LLC
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Smartology Limited
MGID Inc.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
A.Mob
Impact Tech Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Kubient Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Knorex
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Triapodi Ltd.
INVIBES GROUP
OneFootball GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Xandr, Inc.
Papirfly AS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
lead alliance GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Wizaly
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Epom Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
iProspect GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Impactify SARL
Better Ads GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Notify
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
BLIINK SAS
cynapsis interactive GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Mars Media Group
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Pubfinity LLC
iPROM
ACTV8, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
SelectMedia International LTD
AiCreo S.r.l.
Neodata Group srl
Bidstack Limited
umlaut communication gmbh
Adloox SA
XChange by SFBX®
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Emerse Sverige AB
Internet BillBoard a.s.
TargetVideo GmbH
EXADS
Golden Bees
AudienceRun corp
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Vidcrunch LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Kargo Global Inc.
HUMAN
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Cint AB
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ad6media
MARKETPERF CORP
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Jellyfish France
Sublime
Automattic Ads
Between Exchange
ADYOULIKE SA
DIGITEKA Technologies
Magnite CTV, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Index Exchange, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
SpotX, Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
ADUX
DistroScale, Inc.
Baidu USA
Pressboard Media Inc
GroupM UK Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Jetpack Digital LLC
ARKHEUS
giosg.com Oy
Sonares GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Google Advertising Products
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Playhill Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Unruly Group LLC
travel audience GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Adssets AB
Signal Digital Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
dpa-infocom GmbH
OpenX
Betgenius Ltd
ViewPay
Playwire LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
SunMedia
audio content & control GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
AntVoice
Hearts and Science München GmbH
diva-e products
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Viafoura Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Ask Locala
SITU8ED SA
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
The Reach Group GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Fyber
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Turk Telekom
Smart Adserver
PubMatic, Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ShareThis, Inc
NEORY GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
netzeffekt GmbH
Permodo GmbH
MyTraffic
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
WebMedia
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Ein Rad AB
Arrivalist Co.
Mobsuccess
HyperTV Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Quantcast
Venatus Media Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Agate Systems Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Brave People Ltd.
mainADV Srl
Amnet GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
C WIRE AG
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
GADSME
PIA Advertising GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mobfox US LLC
Dailymotion SA
Extreme Reach, Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Skaze
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
adnanny.com SLU
Comscore B.V.
Teads France SAS
Arpeely Ltd.
Nativery Srl
Sizmek by Amazon
dataXtrade GmbH
Clipr
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Brandcom.inc AS
Webgains GmbH
ADMAX
Welect GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Prebid.org
Ziff Davis LLC
AuDigent
Beaconspark Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
Keymantics
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Digital Squad
AdView
Rich Audience Technologies SL
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Audiencerate LTD
digidip GmbH
digitalAudience B.V.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Threedium
INIS sp. zo.o.
PubWise, LLLP
Realytics
Sayollo Media LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
optimise-it GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Jampp LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ADman Interactive SLU
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Gemius SA
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Hubvisor
NAG SA
Smaato, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Publica LLC
Cookie Market LTD
Frameplay Corporation
Smart Analytics SL
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Natexo Spain
Samba TV, Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Click Tech Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Happydemics
Jaduda GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Jivox Corporation
Passendo Aps
Zoomd Ltd.
On Device Research Limited
Kochava Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AdInMo LTD
Audience Solutions S.A.
The Ozone Project Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/preppersapprentice.com/annualRequestSummary regarding preppersapprentice.com