Skip to Content

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://preppersapprentice.com. Any privacy concerns you may have, or to have find out what information of yours we have stored, email us at privacy[at]preppersapprentice.com or contact us via our contact page.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Some of our embedded content may be provided by the following sites. Please refer to their privacy policies to see how they manage your data:
Youtube
Amazon
Twitter
Reddit
Instagram
Facebook

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

How We Track Visitor Information

We use analytic software from Matomo as well as Google Analytics to gather generalized information from all of our site visitors. You can read about how Google uses information here.

Matomo:

 

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

preppersapprentice.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_pk_ref.20.bb53StatisticsUsed to store the attribution information, the referrer initially used to visit the website
_pk_id.20.bb53StatisticsUsed to store a few details about the user such as the unique visitor ID
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_dltStatisticsSets a unique ID for the session. This allows the website to obtain data on visitor behaviour for statistical purposes.
_pk_ses.20.bb53Statisticstemporarily store data for the visit
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
aawp-geotargetingMarketingAnalyzes your IP address to locate your country and offer product links to local Amazon store
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AdColony, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Keymantics
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
GADSME
Caroda s.r.o.
ARKHEUS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
FRVR Limited
Unruly Group LLC
OnAudience Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Teavaro
advanced store GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Playhill Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
YieldLift LLC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Fusio by S4M
Jaduda GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Pelmorex Corp.
A Million Ads Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Cluep LLC
PubWise, LLLP
Quantcast
Commanders Act
: Tappx
Protected Media LTD
Natexo Spain
ADFI MEDIA SL
AdSpirit GmbH
Unacast Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AdView
Adkernel LLC
Oracle Data Cloud
HUMAN
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adventure Media
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Playrcart Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Discover-Tech ltd
Amazon Advertising
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Impact Tech Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Click Tech Limited
Smartology Limited
SpearAd GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
BeOp
Flashtalking, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
JS Web Production
Criteo SA
Improve Digital
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Piano Software Inc
TV Scientific Inc
The ADEX GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
zillian sa
Better Ads GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Revcontent, LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
adQuery
PML Innovative Media
AAX LLC
Spoods GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Ezoic Inc.
Welect GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Roku Advertising Services
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Offerista Group GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
mediarithmics SAS
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Covatic Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
Jampp LTD
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Fifty Technology Limited
Contact Impact GmbH
RevX
Adtriba GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Fyber
Justpremium BV
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Powerspace
Pure Local Media GmbH
Prebid.org
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Baidu USA
Allegro.pl
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Yieldlove GmbH
remerge GmbH
Mobsuccess
Opti Digital SAS
Nexx360
Octaive Ltd.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Goldbach Group AG
Noster Finance S.L.
Sonobi, Inc
Nielsen International SA
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
GeistM Technologies LTD
Persona.ly
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Quality Media Network GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Terminus Software Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
GumGum, Inc.
Weborama
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adomik
Brandcom.inc AS
digidip GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Cuebiq
Bombora Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adsonica
Realeyes OU
Between Exchange
Passendo Aps
NoBid, Inc.
Njuice AB
Blue Media Services LTDA
ADITION technologies GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
LeadsRx, Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Reveal Mobile Inc
AuDigent
Blingby LLC
adnanny.com SLU
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Jellyfish France
Confiant Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Sift Media, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
BritePool Inc
Adnuntius AS
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Innovid Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
Media Square
ACTV8, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Samba TV, Inc.
ViewPay
Skaze
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Brave People Ltd.
Reignn Platform Ltd
adbility media GmbH
GfK SE
Sirdata
Seeding Alliance GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Acxiom
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Blue Billywig BV
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
RTB House S.A.
admetrics GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
BILENDI SA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
EASYmedia GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
HyperTV Inc.
Cint AB
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
ADventori SAS
Dianomi PLC
Realytics
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
LoopMe Limited
Arcspire Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Imonomy
Flexoffers.com, LLC
IVO Media Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
BusinessClick
Mars Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
YouGov
Mars Media Group
FeedAd GmbH
Dynata LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Publisher First, Inc.
Notify
ETARGET SE
Sharethrough, Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Kayzen
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
The Trade Desk
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
SITU8ED SA
Airnow Media Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
Unblockia SL
mainADV Srl
Samba TV UK Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sayollo Media LTD
Nubo LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Teads
Madington
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Triple13 Ltd
BRICKS
One Tech Group GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Smart Adserver
AntVoice
EASY Marketing GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Collective Europe Ltd.
Optomaton UG
AudienceProject Aps
Synkd Ltd.
AcuityAds Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
YOC AG
WebAds B.V
Clinch Labs LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
eBay Inc
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
adality GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Octave IP Limited
BidTheatre AB
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Konodrac S.L.
OpenX
Audience Solutions S.A.
Wizaly
TargetVideo GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
MNTN
travel audience GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Smart Traffik
Roq.ad Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
TabMo SAS
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Browsi
Seenthis AB
Adxperience SAS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Amobee Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Novatiq limited
Adform
Sizmek by Amazon
Sublime
Adhese
giosg.com Oy
PulsePoint, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Better Banners A/S
iPROM
Strossle International AB
iProspect GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Ve Global UK Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
AddApptr GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adikteev
audio content & control GmbH
AWIN AG
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Ketchup Adv Spa
Bounce Commerce GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Online Solution
GP One GmbH
Kairion GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Widespace AB
Meetrics GmbH
Skoiy
Hubvisor
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Somplo Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Zemanta, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Gamned
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Opinary GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Vidoomy Media SL
dpa-infocom GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Gemius SA
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adsolutions BV
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Ensighten
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
MiQ
Zeta Global
AdsWizz Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Relevant Digital Oy
ADUX
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Objective Partners BV
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
MARKETPERF CORP
Kameleoon SAS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
BEINTOO SPA
Content Ignite
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Golden Bees
On Device Research Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Semasio GmbH
RevJet
Emerse Sverige AB
DeepIntent, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
zeotap GmbH
Next Media SRL
Hearts and Science München GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Solution coupons
SPEAKOL DMCC
Seven Technologies S.L.
twiago GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
PRECISO SRL
umlaut communication gmbh
BLIINK SAS
Kiosked Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Hybrid Theory
PROXISTORE
Kairos Fire
Teemo SA
INVIDI technologies AB
Bannernow, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Disqus
Placense Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Timehop, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Dentsu Italia SpA
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
uppr GmbH
Audience Network
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Liveintent Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Audienzz AG
GeoEdge
RDandX Group DMCC
MediaMath, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Bucksense Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
ad6media
MyTraffic
Seedtag Advertising S.L
EMX Digital LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Cookie Market LTD
AirGrid LTD
INNITY
lead alliance GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
EXADS
Outbrain UK Ltd
Truvid Inc.
Adlane LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Comcast International France SAS
Impact+
Resono B.V.
StackAdapt
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Advisible AB
Dailymotion SA
Radio Net Media Limited
Habu
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Showheroes SE
Vidstart LTD
glomex GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
adrule mobile GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Publica LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Signal Digital Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AudienceRun corp
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Fido S.r.l
Luna Media Group LLC
Sportradar AG
PIXIMEDIA SAS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Telecoming S.A.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Aptivio Inc
Hyper LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
AerServ LLC
42 Ads GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Gamoshi Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kochava Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Media16 ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
INFOnline GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Celtra, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Clipr
Demandbase, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Gamesight Inc
A.Mob
Skimbit Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
One Planet Only
Ingenious Technologies AG
MobileFuse LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Videobyte Inc
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
NEXD
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Threedium
dataXtrade GmbH
adsquare GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Solocal
NEURAL.ONE
VGI CTV, Inc
DNA-I.COM
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
plista GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Triapodi Ltd.
ADMAX
Adloox SA
Adssets AB
Jivox Corporation
VECTAURY
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Rezonence Limited
OneTag Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Webgains GmbH
Viznet
GlobalWebIndex
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Netpoint Media GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Automattic Ads
Fiducia DLT Limited
N Technologies Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
SoundCast
adWMG
The Kantar Group Limited
DynAdmic
TX Group AG
IQM CORPORATION
Teroa S.A.
VUUKLE DMCC
ONEcount
ADWAYS SAS
Effiliation / Effinity
ShareThis, Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Insticator, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Crowdy News Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
Dataseat Ltd
Arkeero
TMT Digital Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
B2B Media Group GmbH
agof studies
Ein Rad AB
GeoProve Limited
Betgenius Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Arpeely Ltd.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Kargo Global Inc.
SunMedia
Upwave Inc.
Query Click Limited
Telefonica de España S.A.U
33Across
The Procter & Gamble Company
Blue
BSmartData GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Pulse Innovations Limited
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
OpenWeb LTD
Fandom, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Experian Limited
REMAILME
Epsilon
McCann Discipline LTD
Converge-Digital
Salestring ApS
Captify Technologies Limited
Comscore B.V.
Unruly Group Ltd
Converto AG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Doceree UK Limited
Neodata Group srl
Adpone SL
Bring! Labs AG
Livewrapped AB
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Pixalate, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Apester Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Market Resource Partners LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Tangoo S.R.L.
ID Ward Ltd
Impactify
Adnami Aps
Deutsche Post AG
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Monet Engine Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
Bidstack Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
The MediaGrid Inc.
Google Advertising Products
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Mobfox US LLC
Hivestack Inc.
1plusX AG
video intelligence AG
Pubfinity LLC
Snigel Web Services Limited
Eskimi
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Smile Wanted Group
Bannerflow AB
CIBLECLIC
Footballco Media Limited
Digital East GmbH
digitalAudience
Seznam.cz, a.s.
152 Media LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
LiveRamp, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Moloco, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Bababam
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SmartyAds Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Axiom Media Connect
CAKE Software, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Carbon (AI) Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
BidBerry SRL
Norstat AS
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Sojern, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
diva-e products
HUAWEI Ads
Permodo GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
C WIRE AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
adhood.com
Aniview LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Knorex
SheMedia, LLC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
VLYBY Digital GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ADSOCY
belboon GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
MISSENA
Brand Advance Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Ermes
1000mercis (Numberly)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adludio Ltd.
Brid Video DOO
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Kwanko
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/preppersapprentice.com/annualRequestSummary regarding preppersapprentice.com